Rosendale Street Festival

Rosendale Street Festival Collage

Rosendale Street Festival 2019 Schedule

July 20 - 21, 2019
Schedule of Events

Saturday, July 20

12:00 PM
Canal Lock Stage - Ami Madeline
Creekside Stage- Diesel Thunder
Mountain Stage - Summer Winds


12:30 PM
Cafe Stage - The Sidemen
Midtown Stage - MartinTullyKlein
Soy Stage - LSDaniel


1:00 PM
Canal Lock Stage - Norman Savitt and Leny Brown
Creekside Stage- Kitty Fisher’s Army
Mountain Stage - Todd Baker


1:30 PM
Cafe Stage - Paid Vacation
Midtown Stage - Minerva
Soy Stage - Carole White & Fre Atlast


2:00 PM
Canal Lock Stage - Schmave
Creekside Stage- Frenchy and the Punk
Mountain Stage - Tulula


2:30 PM
Cafe Stage - Ridgeline Ramblers
Midtown Stage - Wally Nichols
Soy Stage - Paul Maloney


3:00 PM
Canal Lock Stage - Madarka
Creekside Stage- Pete Santora
Mountain Stage - SkyDaddy


3:30 PM
Cafe Stage - Sonnie Chiebba & the JailBreakers
Midtown Stage - iS
Soy Stage - Liana Gabel


4:00 PM
Canal Lock Stage - Rukumbine
Creekside Stage- Emily Beck Band
Mountain Stage - The Jonny Monster Band


4:30 PM
Cafe Stage - Mars America
Midtown Stage - Kurt Henry & DOG KNOWS!
Soy Stage - Ron Renninger


5:00 PM
Canal Lock Stage - Dog On Fleas
Creekside Stage- Ramona Lane
Mountain Stage - Salted Bros


5:30 PM
Cafe Stage - H
Midtown Stage - Victoria Levy Band
Soy Stage - Cyndi Washburn
6:00 PM
Canal Lock Stage - Sheila Dee
Creekside Stage- Los Doggies
Mountain Stage - Pitchfork Militia


6:30 PM
Cafe Stage - Jules Olson
Midtown Stage - The Sci-Flies
Soy Stage - Marji Zintz


7:00 PM
Canal Lock Stage - Gus Mancini's Sonic Soul Awe-Kestra
Creekside Stage- Ian Flanagan
Mountain Stage - JBH and Rock City Riders


7:30 PM
Cafe Stage - Yard Sale
Midtown Stage - Jericho
Soy Stage - Andy Shapiro


8:00 PM
Mountain Stage - Lara Hope and the Ark Tones

Sunday, July 21


12:00 PM
Canal Lock Stage - Dharma Bums
Creekside Stage- Shannon and Pete
Mountain Stage - TONUS MAXIMUS


12:30 PM
Cafe Stage - Deep Forest
Midtown Stage - Whisper Campaign
Soy Stage - James Hearne


1:00 PM
Canal Lock Stage - Wild Irish Roses
Creekside Stage- RoseGold Duo
Mountain Stage - Greg Farley
Redwing Blackbird Theatre - Drum Circle (until 3 PM)
Theatre Stage - Bloom


1:30 PM
Cafe Stage - Caprice Rouge
Midtown Stage - Hobo Jungle
Soy Stage - Michael Francis McCarthy


2:00 PM
Canal Lock Stage - Carrtoons
Creekside Stage- BobKat
Mountain Stage - Rory Quinn Band
Theatre Stage - Resiterhood Choir


2:30 PM
Cafe Stage - Breakneck Annie
Midtown Stage - Dylan Doyle
Soy Stage - Ethan Campbell


3:00 PM
Canal Lock Stage - Brasskill
Creekside Stage- Mateo & Dougan
Mountain Stage - Mister Kick
Theatre Stage - Art Effect/ High Meadow School Short Films


3:30 PM
Cafe Stage - Max’s New Hat
Midtown Stage - Pour La Terre
Soy Stage - Bennett Harris


4:00 PM
Canal Lock Stage - Handsome Devils
Creekside Stage- Kate Skwire and the Too Lazy Boys
Mountain Stage - Templars of Doom


4:30 PM
Cafe Stage - D-Squared Band
Midtown Stage - Cob’s Cabin Band
Soy Stage - Dylan Emmet


5:00 PM
Canal Lock Stage - Rosendale Brass Band and Social Club
Creekside Stage - The Beautiful Bastards
Mountain Stage - The Robert Cahill Band


5:30 PM
Cafe Stage - M'Bollo
Midtown Stage - Circus of Wolves
Soy Stage - Doug Yoel
** Parade from CanalLock Stage to Mountain Stage!


6:00 PM
Mountain Stage - Shadow Witch
menu